Carnauba Wax 100g

(Purity : 99%)

HKD 98.00

INCI Name: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Origin: Brazil 
Grade: Food and Cosmetic
Melting Point: 80-86°C
Colour: Shiny Yellow Gold 
CAS#: 8015-86-9
Recommended Use Rates:  
Lipblams 10-15%
Candles : 50-100%
Lotion : 5-10%

Suitable for: Diy Cosmetics (Emulsions , sunscreens, lip balms, lipstick, lip glossand ointment.) Candy Coatings, use to as a thickening agent or a natural wax emulsifier.

- Easy to mix with other waxes
- Ensure to melt only with a double boiler.
- Do not use with an open flame never and leave unattended.

注意事項 
※ 本產品僅供外用,使用後若感不適請停止使用。
※ 建議裝填DIY產品前先消毒裝填的瓶罐,以免產品受到汙染。 
※ 建議儘早用完DIY產品以免產品變質。 
※ 請依個人肌膚狀況調整配方比例,並參考相關書籍。 
※ 使用前,先做局部測試。 
※ 本公司提供之配方僅供參考。 
※ 請避光保存於陰涼處,保持瓶蓋確實關緊,並請遠離火源,避免孩童及寵物拿取。 
※ 本站提供之圖片,僅供參考及說明使用,產品包裝及內容依實際為主。

[免責聲明:本網頁所提供的資料只供參考用途,並非取代醫護人員給與您的專業意見。]


Share