【 Rose Bulgarian Wax 】30g

(適合製作 : 唇膏 , 香膏 , 乳霜, 乳液)

HKD 259.00

Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Country of Origin:  Bulgaria
Density:  Solid
Solubility: oil soluble
Melting point : easily liquefied
Recommended usage: up to 30%
Suitable for : Solid perfume, lip balms, lotions, creams,  cosmetic and personal care formulations.

The Rose Wax is obtained from Bulgarian Rose Damascena flowers. 

It is mostly used for candles and solid perfumes because it retains the beautiful fragrance of Bulgarian Roses. Has soothing and softening properties for the skin.

Minimum Shelf Life:  Stable and Long Term (properly stored)
Animal Testing: Not animal tested
GMO: GMO free but not certified
Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components


Share